chair Schools

Fall
        Cross Country
             Pope Francis
                AD - John Goda
                AD - Gina Johnson
                
        Field Hockey
            Belchertown
                Ass't. Principal - R. J. Marchewka
                AD - Jennifer Gouvin

        Football
            Franklin Tech
                Principal - Brian Spadafino

                AD - Joe Gamache

        Gymnastics
            Hampshire Regional

                Principal - Kristen Smidy
                AD - John Plourd

        Golf
            Hopkins
                Principal - Brian Beck
                AD - Erik Sutnik

        Soccer
            Chicopee
                Principal - Carol Kruger
                AD - Sean Mackin

        Girls' Volleyball
            Pioneer Valley Christian School 
                Principal - Edward Campolongo
                AD - Steve Porter


Winter
        Basketball
            Putnam
                Principal - George Johnson
                AD - Dwayne Early  (Spfd. Schools)

        Ice Hockey
            Ludlow
               Ass't Principal - Jonathan Mitchell
               AD - Tim Brillo

        Skiing
            Mohawk Trail Regional
                Principal - Marissa Mendoza
                AD - Greg Vouros 

        Swimming
            Easthampton
                Principal - Bill Evans
                AD - Brian Miller

        Wrestling
            Smith Vocational
                Principal - Joe Bianca
                AD - Jeff Lareau

        Indoor Track
            Pope Francis
                AD - John Goda
                AD - Gina Johnson (Pioneer)

Spring
        Baseball
            East Longmeadow
                 Ass't Principal - Frank Page

                 AD - Kevin Magee
                 
        Boys' Lacrosse
            Minnechaug

​                 Principal - Stephen Hale
                 AD - Mike Roy  

        Girls' Lacrosse
            Longmeadow
                Principal - Tom Landers
                AD - Mike Capotosto 

        Softball
             Agawam
                Principal - Tom Schnepp
                AD - David Stratton

        Tennis
            West Springfield
                Principal - Dr. Vito Perrone
                AD - Glen Doulette

        Track
             Pioneer Valley Regional
                AD - Gina Johnson
                AD - John Goda (Pope Francis)

        Boys' Volleyball
             Pioneer Valley Christian School
                Principal - Edward Campolongo
                AD - Steve Porter